Program Committee

Lu Chen

Aalborg University

Shiting Wen

Zhejiang University

Zuzana Kubincová

Comenius University, Bratislava

Yunhui Zhuang

City University of Hong Kong

Matteo Lombardi

Griffith University

Elvira Popescu

University of Craiova

Luigi Laura

International Telematic University Uninettuno

Tianyong Hao

South China Normal University

Fu Lee Wang

The Open University of Hong Kong

Olga C. Santos

aDeNu Research Group (UNED)

Ralf Klamma

RWTH Aachen University

Carla Limongelli

Universita' Roma Tre

Demetrios Sampson

University of Piraeus

Kyparissia Papanikolaou

School of Pedagogical and Technological Education

Maria-Iuliana Dascalu

University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest

Sergej Zerr

L3S Research Center

Frederick Li

University of Durham

Harald Mayer

JOANNEUM RESEARCH

Keyu Yang

Zhejiang University

Ioannis Kazanidis

Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Institute of Technology

Tomaž Klobučar

Jozef Stefan Institute

Riina Vuorikari

Institute for Prospective Technological Studies (IPTS)

Tanja Mitrovic

University of Canterbury, Christchurch

Yang Yang

University of Science and Technology of China

Marco Temperini

Sapienza University of Rome

Andreas Harrer

University of Applied Sciences and Arts Dortmund

Francesca Pozzi

Istituto Tecnologie Didattiche - CNR

Detian Zhang

Soochow University

Qing Liu

Hong Kong Baptist University

An Liu

Soochow University, Suzhou, China

Amruth Kumar

Ramapo College of New Jersey

Jianqiu Xu

Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics

Flippo Sciarrone

Roma Tre University

Maiga Chang

Athabasca University

Adriana Botha

Blackboard International

Xiaoye Miao

Zhejiang University

Lorna Uden

Staffordshire University

Ivana Marenzi

L3S Research Center

Hans Põldoja

Tallinn University

Mirjana Ivanovic

University of Novi Sad

Pierpaolo Vittorini

University of L'Aquila

Damiano Distante

University of Rome Unitelma Sapienza

Wei Chen

Agricultural Information Institute, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences

Dickson K.W. Chiu

The University of Hong Kong

Sabine Graf

Athabasca University

Tak-Lam Wong

Douglas College

Alke Martens

University of Rostock

Michael Kickmeier-Rust

Graz University of Technology

Carlos Vaz de Carvalho

GILT - ISEP

Milos Kravcik

DFKI GmbH

Zhenguo Yang

City University of Hong Kong

Wolfgang Mueller

University of Education Weingarten

Charoenchai Wongwatkit

Mae Fah Luang University

Giovanni Fulantelli

National Research Council of Italy

Denis Gillet

Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne (EPFL)

Wolfgang Nejdl

L3S and University of Hannover

Umberto Nanni

Univ. "La Sapienza" of Rome

Marcus Specht

Delft University of Technology

Michael A. Herzog

Magdeburg-Stendal University

Leanne Ngo

Deakin University

Naomi Whiteside

RMIT University

Elicia Lanham

Deakin University

Rafiqul Islam

Charles Sturt University

Yuan Miao

Victoria University

Alessio Bonti

Deakin University

Julia Prior

University of Technology Sydney

Unfold

Congress has ended

Fold

Congress has ended